Co-creating health and wellness with alternative health products

Forever Young Myrrh Essential Oils

A close cousin to Frankincense, Myrrh resin comes from Commiphora myrrha trees of the Burseraceae family. Known for centuries for its antibacterial and wound healing properties, Myrrh was also used by the ancient Egyptians for embalming, and in perfumes and cosmetics. Indian ayruvedic medicine uses myrrh resin in the treatment of heart disease and to help prevent blood clots.

The Myrrh oil is extracted from the resin and has a distinctive balsamic odor. Traditionally used in aromatherapy as an oil for the skin and for treating wounds, pimples and boils. It is also used to clear mucous in respiratory infections.

Cuts and abraisions - add 5 drops to a bowl of warm water. Squeeze a clean dressing that was dipped in this solution and use it to wipe the cut. Undiluted Myrrh oil can also be applied directly to the skin around a large cut, or directly onto a scratch.

Wrinkles - 1 drop of Myrrh oil to 1 teaspoon of Jojoba oil. Apply to wrinkles of face and nec. Avoid eye area. Apply at night to allow the oil time to absorb readily.

Pimples - twice a day, dab pimples directly with a swab dipped in Myrrh oil.

MYRRH

Valued in the ancient world for conditions of the respiratory system and skin. Add a few drops on location to your regular beauty regimen for the face, neck, and hands. Cairo University studies validate benefits to the endocrine system.

$55.95

North American visitors click here to Buy Myrrh Essential Oils

All oils are 10 ml unless otherwise noted. Prices are included above for general information and are accurate as of date of publication. If variarions occur between these prices and those listed on the order form, then the prices on the order form will take precedence.

European Visitors - Forever Young Essential Oils Now Available

European Price List --- European Order Form for Essential Oils

Please note the "responsible cautions" identified below.

Responsible Cautions:

  • Keep out of reach of children and away from the eyes and mucous membranes.
  • If you feel a sensitivity or uncomfortable warmth, dilute with vegetable oil or Message Oil rather than water.
  • Store oils tightly closed, at room temperature, and away from direct sunlight.
  • Do not use near fire, flames, heat, or sparks.
  • If you are under a doctor's care and/or are pregnant, please consult your health care professional prior to use.
  • Note specific cautions on individual bottles of oil prior to use.
  • Consult your health care professional prior to using on infants or small children.
  • Dilute all oils before using them on children under the age of three.

Other Essential Oils:

Basil

Birch

Coriander

Cypress

Dill

Eucalyptus

Fennel

Frankincense

Geranium

Helichrysum

Lavender

Lemon

Lemongrass

Marjoram

Myrrh

Myrtle

Orange

 

Peppermint

Rosemary

Sandlewood

Tea Tree

Special Blends

Essential Oils

 

Are you interested in receiving occasional announcements and site updates? Please join our announcement list.

Your Name:
Your E-mail Address:

Your privacy is important and your information will remain confidential.

 


HOME

HEALTH

FrequenSea Phytoplankton

SecreSea Natural Skin Care

Detoxification

Alkalinize

Weight Management

Sugar Free Energy Drink

Organic Food Concentrates

Preventatives

Gourmet Dark Chocolate

Non-Toxic Personal Care

Pure Alkaline Water

Exercise

Essential Oils

KINDNESS

Heart to Heart

OPPORTUNITY

Business Info


E-Catalog


ORDER HERE

Or Call Orderline at

801-655-1000

(Ref.ID #1680)